Governing Council Members (Trustees)

Trustees                    Name Position                          Represent

MR. S. V. KHER
Director (B & T) The Shipping Coporation of India Ltd. Shipping House, 245, Madam Cama Road, Mumbai - 400 021.
 Chairman The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. (SCI)

CAPT. PREDEEP CORREA
Vice President (F.P.),
Great Eastern Shipping Co. Ltd.,
Ocean House,
134, Dr. Annie Besant Road,
Worli, Mumbai – 400 018
Vice Chairman Co-opted

Mr. ANIL DEVLI
Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Indian National Shipowners Association
22, Maker Tower - F,
2nd Floor,
Cuffe Parade,
Mumbai 400 005.
Member Indian National Shipowners Association (INSA)

CAPT. K. P. JAYAKUMAR
Principal Officer Mercantile Marine Department Mumbai & Member 101, Old Cgo Building, Pratishta Bhavan, Maharshi Karve Road, Marine Drive, Mumbai – 400020
Member National Shipping Board

MR. ASHISH WANKHEDE
Dy. Director General of Shipping (Training)
Directorate General of Shipping
9th Floor, Beta Building,
i-Think Techno Campus,
Kanjur Marg (East),
Mumbai - 400 042.
Member Minstry of Shipping, Govt. of India

( viewprofile ) CAPT. RAHUL BHARGAVA
Head Chartering & Operations
Essar Shipping Ltd.
Equinox Business Park (Peninsula Techno Park),
Off Bandra Kurla Complex,
LBS Marg, Kurla (West),
MUMBAI – 400070
 

Member

 

Indian National Shipowners Association (INSA)


MR. RAJAT DUTTA
A-501, Myfair Meredian,
Filmalaya Studio,
Ceaser Road, Amboli,
Andheri (West),
Mumbai – 400 058.
Member Co-opted

MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA
Director (L & PS)
The Shipping Coporation of India Ltd.
Shipping House,
245, Madam Cama Road,
Mumbai - 400 021.
Member The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. (SCI)

MR. U. C. GROVER
31, Delstar, 7th floor
9-9A, Hughes Road
Camps Corner
Nr. Crossword Book Store
Mumbai 400 026
Member Co-opted

MR. VIVEK KELE
Director
TEAMGLOBAL Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
7th Floor, A Wing, Times Square,
Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri(E),
Mumbai - 400059, India.
Member Co-opted

DR. B. K. SAXENA
Ex-Principal,
Tolani Maritime Institute,
Induri, Talegaon Dabhade
Pune - 410 507
Member Fellow Member

CAPT. MUKESH GAUTAMA
606, Gladioli,
Off Yari Road,Versova,
Mumbai - 400 061.
Member Fellow Member.

CAPT. B. K. TYAGI
Flat No.135
Satnam Apartment
93, Cuffe Parad
Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005
Member Fellow Member.

CAPT. K. D. BAHL
Flat No.B-3103, Lodha Fiorenza
Western Express Highway
Adjoining Hub Mall, Goregaon ( E )
Mumbai – 400 063
Member Associate Fellow.

ADV. R. K. DOGRA
602, Mangla Tower
Trimurthy Marg
Near P. K. Road, Mulund (W)
Mumbai - 400 080
Member Associate Member.

MR. R. P. DOSHI
9, Matru Chhaya,
70, Marine Drive, Mumbai - 400 020
Member Associate Member.

MR. D. M. SUKHIA
Room No. - 32, 3rd Floor,
Chaturbai Bhavan,
Kandivali (West),
Mumbai - 400 067.
Member Ordinary Member

DR. SUNNY PARIYARAM
Menty House, First Floor,
43, Walchand Hirachand Marg,
Near G.P.O., Fort,
Mumbai - 400 001.
Member Ordinary Member

CAPT. DINESH GAUTAMA
501-A, Carnation Bldg
Off Yari Road,
Nr. Agha Khan Baug
Versova
Mumbai - 400 061
Adviser Adviser-NMIS.

CAPT. M. M. SAGGI
1002 - Atlantis, Raheja Acropolis 1,
Near Telecom Factory, Deonar
Mumbai - 400 088
Director Institute Director - NMIS.

MR. S. B. SAWANT
1 D - 505, Neelganga C.H.S.,
S. N. Path (Hanuman Lane),
Lower Parel (W)
Mumbai - 400 013
Institute Secretary Institute Secretary - NMIS